dcsimg
A Flash Developer Resource Site

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: swapDepth or setDepth

  1. #1
    Senior Member vucjak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Location
    BanjaLuka, RS, Bosnia
    Posts
    306

    swapDepth or setDepth

    Is there a way to set Depth to certain "Depth" instead to use ordinary swapDepth function?

    swapDepth is to limited.

  2. #2
    Senior Member vucjak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Location
    BanjaLuka, RS, Bosnia
    Posts
    306
    Please, at one point I just need to take one MC to the highest depth place on stage..

    Is there a way to do that with something like setDepth ..

  3. #3
    absent
    Join Date
    Aug 2000
    Location
    NB, Canada
    Posts
    155
    Would my_mc.getNextHighestDepth(); work?

    g'luck!
    - g

  4. #4
    Senior Member vucjak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Location
    BanjaLuka, RS, Bosnia
    Posts
    306
    I was thinking to try this..
    thanks

  5. #5
    Senior Member vucjak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Location
    BanjaLuka, RS, Bosnia
    Posts
    306
    No that didn`t help I`ve found new more complicated way

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    5
    please share how?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  




Click Here to Expand Forum to Full Width

HTML5 Development Center