dcsimg
A Flash Developer Resource Site

Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Flash CS3*Action Script 2* fscommand

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    17

    resolved Flash CS3*Action Script 2* fscommand

    Hello....
    I am trying to make a project for my master.
    So I have Express1.exe, Express2.exe, Express3.exe and Express4.exe .
    At the end of each one there is a button calling the next one.
    Sooo the first one thanks to Northcode (http://www.northcode.com/blog.php/20...C-Part-1-Proxy) works perfectly, it has a small delay but it is ok.
    The second one doesn't work.
    If I start running Express2 then the 3 works properly but the 4th doesn't open.
    I have my Express1.exe at the same level with fscommand where i have Express2.exe. At the same level with Express2.exe I have another fscommand file where I have Express3.exe and so on.

    Does anyone know how can I resolve it????

    Thank you in advance.
    Last edited by kantibell; 09-10-2009 at 05:24 PM. Reason: Resolved

  2. #2
    Tim (Super Moderator) Northcode's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2000
    Location
    Whitehorse YT
    Posts
    3,766
    If the tip from the other post doesn't solve your problem I'll whip up a little example for you

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    17
    It did!It did!It did!!!
    You are great!!!
    You've probably been told a thousand times!!!
    Cause you really are!!!
    BTW problem solved here for future reference: http://board.flashkit.com/board/show...=1#post4203451

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  




Click Here to Expand Forum to Full Width

HTML5 Development Center