PDA

Click to See Complete Forum and Search --> : sound tracks



mjolah
03-27-2000, 05:28 PM
I am having trouble making my soundtrack loop properly.
I have in synced to stream and I have the loop set to 999. However, there is a small gap in the playback that isn't there when I play the loop in Acid.

Any suggetions?

jydnas
03-27-2000, 05:35 PM
Set it to Event or Start.
<EMBED src="/cgi-bin/ubb/Members/sigs/00000085.swf" quality=high WIDTH=500 HEIGHT=60 TYPE="application/x-shockwave-flash" PLUGINSPAGE="http://www.macromedia.com/shockwave/download/index.cgi?P1_Prod_Version=ShockwaveFlash"> </EMBED>

joshmehler
03-27-2000, 06:52 PM
If what Jydnas said doesn't help (which it should), try taking the loop into a sound editor and look at the wave. I bet you've got about a milisecond or two at the beginning or end that ACID compensated for but was added to your file on export. Cut that out and yer' probably good.