PDA

Click to See Complete Forum and Search --> : Internet explorer 11 issue



AS3.0
11-24-2017, 11:00 PM
Hey, on internet explorer 11, if you want to edit your post there is no submit button.

Dezoid
11-25-2017, 03:04 AM
good.

again you post random thing in random area.
ie 11 work with me. maybe you need stop any adblock or anti tracker add ons.
but fk no secure anyway. look at log on. no https.

big

Steve R Jones
11-25-2017, 06:22 AM
Test

EDIT: I don't see a Submit button but I DO See a SAVE button when I edit my post in IE11.

AS3.0
11-25-2017, 05:14 PM
lets see..

AS3.0
11-25-2017, 05:16 PM
I remember there was a save button for my old browser, but I don't see it here:

https://i.imgur.com/t9l6AfX.png

Dezoid
11-26-2017, 04:27 AM
as Steve say, is not submit button, just save button when edits,

is 'save changes' ans 'preview changed' buttons

buttons further along blue line on you pickture

Steve R Jones
11-26-2017, 06:19 AM
Go into YOUR profile SETTINGS here on the site to GENERAL. If you're using "Enhanced" try the other two options.

Message Editor Interface:
Enhanced Interface - Full WYSIWYG Editing
Basic Editor - A simple text box
Standard Editor - Extra formatting controls

AS3.0
11-26-2017, 10:44 PM
ok

AS3.0
11-26-2017, 10:48 PM
well none worked :( try to get that button there with developer tools idk

Steve R Jones
11-27-2017, 05:49 PM
I just tested with IE 11 on my Win 7 machine and all is well..

Try playing around with your monitors resolution. It has to be something on your end.

AS3.0
11-27-2017, 07:00 PM
you have post reply button for this post working for me though you should just put that in the edit code

Steve R Jones
11-28-2017, 05:44 AM
There is a SAVE button in the edit code for everyone except you.

Did you-> Try playing around with your monitors resolution.

Northcode
11-28-2017, 05:45 PM
For me the edit box is wider than my monitor, regardless of how wide the browser window is. This happens in IE and Firefox (latest). I can't even see if if I go fullscreen. That puts the save button WAY over on the bottom right and I can only get to it by scrolling the window horizontally. I have to set my zoom to 70% to see the full page width.

AS3.0
11-30-2017, 10:45 AM
Yeah, I tried changing my resolution im not sure its working, I have max resolution set right now for my screen, looks clean

fruitbeard
03-10-2018, 06:32 AM
Maybe. But it has never been this way after or before as it never happpened that way even when nobody but nobody mentioned the way is was after it could have occured even due to the fact that it may never of even happened before or after it could have possibly attempted to try and be a successful browser.
Agree ?

AS3.0
03-13-2018, 04:08 AM
I think flashkit team fixed it, works fine now.

fruitbeard
05-13-2018, 02:22 AM
I rather like edge actually.

Socket Puppet
11-02-2020, 12:56 AM
I like konqueror browser

AS3.0
09-11-2021, 09:44 PM
Yes, I have a new moniter now that I saw the old one was hiding graphics.